Place students named to ECTC president’s, dean’s lists | Training

The president’s honor record is awarded to comprehensive-time and element-time college students who are eligible dependent on the adhering to conditions. Entire-time degree-looking for pupils earning a 4. GPA and efficiently completing at least 12 hrs of study course get the job done for the tutorial expression, excluding developmental classes, are incorporated in the comprehensive-time university student president’s honor checklist.

Part-time pupil president’s honor listing eligibility standards contains a cumulative 4. GPA and a cumulative full of at least 18 KCTCS semester credits. For subsequent terms, a portion-time degree-searching for pupil have to receive a 4. GPA, 3 more credits or far more for the time period, a 4. cumulative GPA and a cumulative complete of at least 21 KCTCS credits.

For Spring 2021, 146 total-time pupils and 38 element-time college students made the president’s honor checklist.

The dean’s list acknowledges academic excellence in college students who achieve a least of a 3.5 quality-place average total for the semester. Element-time learners should have a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or higher to be on the dean’s list.

For spring 2021, 424 full-time and 322 component-time pupils made the dean’s checklist.

Dean’s Total-Time — 424 Pupils

Adair County. Chris Daugherty.

Anderson County. James Hardeman

Breckinridge County. Angela Albright, Hunter Frymire, Jennifer Harris, Heather Ice, Rebecca Pile, Colton Valora and Sidney Wissing.

Bullitt County. Dawn Blanton, Issac Cothern, Hannah Goldsmith, Maizie Murphy, Katelyn Renfrow, Taylor Rissmann, James Rucker and Brianna Thiery.

Daviess County. Amy Raval.

Fairfax County. Van Nguyen.

Grayson County. Hallie Armstrong, Sydni Chaffins-Plush, Aleah Clemons, Kira Daniels, Sarah Decker, Josie Decker, Cheyenne Downs, Madison Duvall, Jackson Filburn, Madison Foreman, Tyler Gallahue, Ryan Gilbey, Tyler Haycraft, Rylie Hayes, Olivia Lucas, Collin Meredith, Briley Napier, Madison O’Neal, Riley Parm, Bridgett Rudnick, Kimberly Schmidt, Nolan Shartzer, Joseph Sims, Haley Stevenson, Lucas Stinson, Joshua Tilford, Gracie Vanmetre, Tycondi Whitaker, Charles Willis and Hailey Woosley.

Green County. Amy Curry, Michael Griffiths, Cameron Shirley, Dalton Younger

Hardin County. William Adams, Camille Alexandre, Jacob Allen, Liam Althavean, Katelyn Anderson, Rhiannon Angus, Hayden Ash, Dillon Aydelott, Taylor Ayotte, Kade Bailey, Riley Baird, Kelsey Baker, Jordan Ballard, Annika Barber, Jazlyne Barnes, Folasade Baruwa, David Bashaw, Brentney Bast, Ciera Bay-Asen, Josie Beauchamp, Lucas Beebe, Kaili Most effective, Jesse Very best, Claudia Black, Allie Blair, Chloe Blakeman, Carter Boggs, Caroline Borders, Westin Bowman, Shana Boyd, Tyler Boyd, Samuel Bradley, Teona Bridgewater, Aleigha Brince, Kodee Brinegar, Cade Bruington, Haley Bryant, Jacob Bunch, Tyler Burden, Casey Byrd, Bobbi Caldwell, Courtney Carman, Mike Carter, Emma Situation, Krista Cecil, Tyler Chadbourne, Jason Chang, Elizabeth Chism, Elizabeth Chitwood, Brieanna Cohn, Tessa Combs, Lily Regular, Sharon Prepare dinner, Emma Corder, Angeline Costigan, Rebecca Counsil, Amanda Craft, Vanessa Crisafulli, Kaleigh, Cross, Elizabeth Crutchfield, Junior Cruz, Allison Cundiff, Emma Currin, Kenneth Danley, Austin Daugherty, Maria De La Garza, Cameron Deneen, Ella Dodd, Angel Dulaney, Peyton Dunaway, Javonica Duvall, Kennidy Edwards, Amelia Edwards, Meyah Eiland, Allyson Elms, Sean Evans, Chase Everage, Kaden Fergerson, Michael Fields, Shelby Fields, Sean Fisk, Olivia Fogle, Marisa Folino, Marissa Fugate, Alaina Fuller, Religion Fursman, Patrick Garcia, Vicente Garcia-Nieto, Giles Gent, Meghan Gingrich, Joshua Gipson, Elizabeth Goldring, Raymond Goodman, Sydney Environmentally friendly, Lola Hackle, Lara Hagan, Holly Hale, Ariah Corridor, Lily Hamilton, Cerenity Hardin, Lara Hasouneh, Taylor Hawkins, Margaret Haydon, Caroline Haydon, Dennis Hayes, Andrew Helton, Landon Henry, Shay Henson, Graham Hewitt, Emily Hildebrandt, Kristen Holmes, Gabrielle Hopper, Rachel Hornback, Harper Hynes, Malaya Ignacio, Michael Jenkins, Nicholas Jindrich, Nicholas Johnson, Charlene Jones, Sarah Jones, Evan Jones, Gavin Jones, Camden Jones, Niyah Jones, Madyson Jones, Rebecca Jury, Angelina Kaelin, Stephen Keary, Michael Kirkpatrick, Eric Knopp, Rylee Krysinski, Raneem Ktout, Grace Lancaster, Elizabeth Latham, Jordan Leffler, Hannah Lewis, Connor Lile, Jeason Lin, Chauncey Livingston II, Allan Lockwood, Katelyn Lopez, Bailey Lowe, Joseph Lowery, Daniel Lucas, Devon Lucio, Charles Lynch, Carson Mackey, Jack Martin, Rylie Martin, Taylor Mather, Jake May perhaps, Kristopher Mayberry, Christopher McCort, Katherine McGrew, Elena McKnight, Sara McLane, Cameren McMahon, Sarah McNeil, Rance Merriman, Olivia Milam, Thomas Miller, A’laysia Miller-Chambliss, Susan Mohamed, Nayeli Morales-Perez, Christian Mortensen, Zachary Mueller, Cary Mulvany, Cassie Muse, Matthew Muse, Jennifer Myers, Yarimar Navedo, Christopher Neese, Caraline New, Jenna Newby, Tayshawn Nickels, Tyra Odom, Kylie Orozco, Stefan Osborne, Eesha Parekh, Harsh Patel, Krupi Patel, Maxwell Pearl, Celeste Perrin, Carlee Perry, Shane Peterson, Michael Petzinger, Elizabeth Pino, Mikhale Piotrowski, Adam Potter, Sara Powers, Caroline Pruitt, Bryce Pruitt, Benjamin Querry, Kennedy Quimby, Katelyn Ramsey, Olivia Reed, Douglas Reynolds, Viviana Robinson, Claudia, Rogers, Trent Roussel, Kaitlyn Rowlett, Carlos Ruiz, Shelby Ryan, Theerit Sae-Buai, Lillian Sallee, Adrian Sanchez Santos, Mayson Schaefer, Kauner Shacklette, Adam Shaffer, Briana Sharps, Daniel Shartzer, Gracie Skaggs, Tiffany Skaggs, Brittany Skelton, Natalie Sloan, Lisa Smith, Ryan Smith, Alexis Smith, David Snow, Gage Sondergard, Sierra Spell, Gabriel Stalcup, Daniel Stephenson, Carter Stevens, Jordyn Stinnett, Hope Stivers, David Stout, Keyandre Strand, Ivoree Sullenbarger, Grace Sutherland, Claire Thomas, Riley Thompson, Tanner Thurman, Mykel Todd, Charles Tucker, Hannah Turner, Willie Underwood, Gracey Vanzant, Susan Vargas, Simon Vaughn, Breanna Vessels, Lauren Vest, Lindsey Vest, Jenna Walker, Keegan Walker, Makayla Washington, Kelsey Waters, Savannah Weber, Marlaina Weikel, Jessica Welp, Michael Wenzel, Troy West, Dominique Whitfield, Austin Wickes, Kimberly Wilcox, Mckenzie Williams, Katelyn Windell, Carson Yates and Lillian Young

Hart County. Makayla Caudill, Elijah Elmore, Aaron Logsdon, Jonathan Rayburn and Chris Richardson

Jefferson County. Courtney Bragg, Samuel Isaacs, D’Andrea Johnson and Anais Martinez

LaRue County. Caleb Altma, Sarah Brownewell, Jordan Enochs, Aaron Harp, Sonja Kooyman, Samantha Martin, Isabelle Mason, Jenasys Mullen, Caleb Neagle, Thomas Pearman, Victoria Tucker and Kimberly Williams

Madison County. Ethan Gabbard.

Marion County. Jimmie Brown, Bailey Cull, Clayton Farmer, William Garrett, Tomas Gilmore, Janice Jones, Christian Mealey, Louis Peterson, Nickolaus Rittmiller, Carrie Schutz, Colton Tucker and Daniel Wathen.

Meade County. Todd Allison, Macey Biddle, Jessica Burnett, William Chism, Melissa Connelly, Katie Dowell, Emily Hamby, Laci Harm, Todd Kessinger, Cole Miller, Halle Mullenix, Klaira Pike, Dawson Poole, Madeleine Sipes, Mackensy Sutich, Alexis Thompson, Allyson Whelan and Marie Young.

Nelson County. Lauren Barbee, Steven Boone, De’onna Brammer, Codi Chladek, Brianna Cissell, Elijah Crowe, Patrick Culver, Kathryn Davis, Isaiah Dever, Zachary Downey, Kristin Downs, William Fox, Jensen Garagnani, John Geoghegan, Eva Hagerman, Christopher Holleran, Jessica Holmes, Griffin Hourigan, Jacob Lanham, Madison Lindsey, Kelsey Mattingly, Garrett Miles, Ivas Montellano, George Mouser, Corbin Newton, John Prus, Michael Puckett, Benjamin Riley, Jacob Smith, Kailey Thompson, Averylynn Walker, Rebekah Welch and Shelby Winans.

Polk County. Kayla Waslaski

Rutherford County. Bradley Rafn.

Taylor County. Madeanna Blankenship, Cherith Brockman, Johnathen Burress, Jewell Cox, Jason Davis, Corey Ferguson, Jamie Goodfellow, Daisy Graham, Kyle Hedgespeth, Nakayla Critical and Ricky Smith-Cecil

Travis County: Sariah Adams.

Warren County: Andrew Tutko Jr.

Washington County: Michael Bartley, Trevor Devine, Garrett Devine, Kristin Goode, William Gribbins, Christopher Mason, Jared Nally, Rebecca Reynolds, Kollin Reynolds, Dillan Spaw and Blake Thompson.

Dean’s Section-Time — 322 Students

Boone County. Juliana McGuinn.

Breckinridge County. Michael Mahon, Stephen Boyd, Victoria Clark, Whitney Dehaven, Paige Drane, Tristan Johnson, Courtni Metcalf, Avery Powers, Brooklyn Seelye, Cameron Shaw, Lincoln Smith, Kara Sonksen and Travis Veit.

Bullitt County. Jesica Ashby, Michael Cooper, Megan Lafalce, Tina Stanley and Sydney Wilhite.

Edmonson County. Amber Parker.

Fayette County. Davis Dickens and Faith Hogge.

Grayson County. Noah Bullock, Isaiah Clemons, Lexie Darst, Matthew Davis, Jessica Ferguson, Jadyn Forsyth, Taylor Glenn, Josue Guanipa, Eli Helm, Elliot Horn, Cyrus Lybbert, Christina McDowell, Charie Meredith, Nathan Meredith, Kendra Miller, Hannah Nelson, Melissa Peters, Noelle Raymer, Bailey Richardson, Heath Sauter, Kristen Shartzer, Hannah Tomes, Rebekah Van Metre and Krista Wilson.

Inexperienced County. Elizabeth Anderson, Hailee Corbin. Rachel Emmerling, Emma Howell and Jake Stone.

Hardin County. Sarah Abdellatif, Jon Alford, Younis Almadani, Breanna Amos, Carolyn Amos, Ibrahima Bah, Kathryn Ball, Heather Financial institutions, Cynthia Barber, Vicki Basham, Carl Bauer, Samuel Bennett, Alexa Benningfield, Crystal Bilbrey, Jeffrey Blevins, Mason Bryan, Katryna Buechlein, Sawyer Cannon, Lily Carter, Samuel Christensen, Sarah Conder, Ashley Corum, Isaac Coty, Mercedes Crawford, Kurtlyn Creamer, Samuel Crowder, Ivonne Cruz, Padmavathi Danturthi, Tyler Davis, Tyler England, Mary Ervin, Haylee Figg, Jessica Foster, Madelyn Gatewood, Ashton Geralds, Jackson Goodlet, Sara Green, Patrick Gray, Heather Hack, Brendan Halbur, Thomas Hammett, Megan Hanna, Hailey Hardison, Ryan Hawkins, Austin Heideman, Caitlin Higdon, Jason Himel, Cadie Hobbs, Deasia James, Michael Johnson, Matthew Jones, Jessica Kees, Preston Keith, Charles Crucial, Allison Kinser, Tiffany Klenk, Kyle Kuenn, Kathleen Lewis, Chaucey Livington, Stephen Loyall, Courtney Madden, Heidy Martinez, Andrea Mattingly, Adalie McDowell, Grace Meredith, Amy Nalley, Kristie Napier, Danielle Nelson, Atavia Nesbitt, Gabriella Nordyke, Jon Nussbaum, Demarqus O’Neal, Vanessa Webpage, Alana Patterson, Breanna Phillips, Haley Pickerell, Bethany Pike, Jana Propst, Jennifer Pruitt, Bryce Rivera, Hailey Robbins, Jennifer Roman, Bill Rounsaville, Matiana Ruttley-Isby, Derek Sapp, Daisy Seigler, Leslie Shafer, Reseanda Shartzer, Adam Sheffield, Aiden Sickafoose, April Skaggs, Lexi Smith, Wesley Sonney, Madeline Stevenson, Emily Stinnett, Nastacia Strother, Daniella Suttle, Aiden Tabbert, Maisie Taul, Zackery Taylor, Keith Tellis, Logan Tharpe, Daniel Torres, Jasmine Turner, Marcie Watkins, Camden Wetzstein, Austin Wheatley, Samuel White, Darian Wilbert, Addison Williams, Evelyn Willoughby, Teri Withers, Crystal Wolfe, Melinda Wood, Maria Yates and Scott Zirnheld.

Hart County. James Crawley, Daniel Marsh and Casey Norman.

Honolulu County. Mary Jones.

Hopkins County. Kirsten Terry.

LaRue County. Brayden Beeler, Audrey Engle, Brady McDowell, David Petersen, Susan Robertson and Katelyn Skaggs.

Marion County. Kristin Brahm, Caroline Buckman, Toni Caldwell, Jamie Collins, Larry Garrett, Richard Greenwell IV, Taunya Jacobs, Kevin Leake, Adam Very long, Jerrica Mattingly, Shannon Rakes, Nathan Smith, John Stiles, Gerald Thomas and Taylor Wright.

McCracken County. Alina Cobb.

Meade County. Leigha Ballman, Tucker Bradley, Jillian Clinkscales, Madelyn Collard, Megan Corley, Ja’net Cummings, Gregory Dillander, Joseph Estes, Marika Gavre, Lauren Heibert, Pamela Hicks, Benjamin King, Sera Mattingly, John McIntyre, Brian McKinney, Tanner Medley, Conner Medley, Brittany Moody, Caleb Muncy, Gwendolyn Pate, Kodi Perkins, Isabelle Pike-Goff, Zachary Slinger, Kelli White and Zoe Wilson.

Montgomery County: Cornelius McKoy.

Nelson County. Grant Amshoff, Jack Bledsoe, Stephen Bolin, James Boone, Hannah Bowman, Emilee Boyer, Rose Brammer, Emma Buckman, Dominic Busby, Emelya Byrd, Courtney Byrd, Eric Byrd, Danny Carter, Ethan Cheser, Emily Ciarlante, Jakara Cotton, Kelcy Curtsinger, Alexis Daniel, James Donahue, Jordan Downs, Ethan Draper, The united states Eldridge, Thomas Fell, Cheyanne Gowen, Brooklyn Greer, Mikayla Corridor, Savannah Hartman, Caroline Hayden, Katie Helton, Baylee Helton, Houston Hendricks, Sara Hendricks, Ellie Hite, Cora House, Daniel Jackey, Jacob Jackson, Amanda Jones, Weston Kellem, Hailey Kelley, Colter Koch-Harbison, Leslie Kulig, Simon Lanoie, Frances Lawson, Layten Lyvers, Aydon Lyvers, Kaitlyn Marksbury, China Martin, Bailey Mattingly, James McCrorey, Krysta Miles, Allyson Morris, Luke Phelps, Roberta Pike, Chad Piles, Trevor Reid, Heather Roberts-Nault, Cecelia Rogers, Jill Seaman, Emily Simpson, Jared Spalding, Carlyn Spalding, Lindsay Spalding, Kamryn Stone, Lawson Strenecky, Brooke Stumph, Ma. Tanales, Grace Thompson, Reagan Trzop, Holden Underwood, Richard Valentin, Benjamin Williams, Elizabeth Wimsett, Addison Woods, Melissa Woodson and Breanna Woodward.

Perry County. Kristy Bowles.

Taylor County. Bradley Arnett, Jacquelyn Babbs, Michael Edwards, Jessica Hardin, Dustin Hardin, Steven Martin, Lukas McDonald, Riley Milby, Merle Stauffer and Jolene Wuertenberg.

Washington County. Natalie Baker, Emily Mattingly, Jonathan Paul, Makenzie Purdom, Justin Reynolds, Jordan Settles, Thomas Sexton and Cody Youthful.

Woodford County. Blake Cooper.

President’s Total-Time — 146 Students

Breckinridge County. Tiffany Dowell.

Bullitt County. Melissa Huggett, Brittany Nelson and Destiny Vibbert.

Casey County. Olivia Pitman.

Christian County. Raykeisha Burrus.

El Paso County. Natalie Westover.

Grant County. Andrea Smith.

Grayson County. Madison Blaylock, Natalie Conder, Shannon Heaverin, Alyssa Higdon, Laura Higdon, Ryan Johnson, Rita King, Kelly Kromer, Channa Lay, Eric Madden, Rachael Parker, Curtis Schmidt, Stephanie Skaggs and Mackenzie Willoughby.

Inexperienced County. Andrew Pruitt and Braeden Sluder.

Hardin County. Logan Bailey, Maycie Barzee, Camryn Becker, Damon Borneman, Blake Bruington, Mallory Burton, Megan Bush, Renee Bustos-Laughlin, John Caudill, Rebekah Chapman, Carpio Crespo, Charles Crittenden, Anthony David, William Doran, Michael Dunn, Alexis Embry, Desiree Reasonable, Margaret Flood, Morgan Guidry, Jennifer Hampton, Hayley Hawkins, Zachary Hawkins, Amber Hensley, Kaden Jett, Lillie Johnson, William Johnson, Alexis Jones, Joseph Kiger, Rosemarie Lambert, Wyatt Lang, Sidney Lanz, Lauren Leath, Michael Lee, Jonathon Legg, Brandon Daily life, Joshua Logsdon, William Mapp, Tonya Maravilla, Christopher Marinaro, Tatiana Mccubbins, Amelia McNew, Timothy Mekosh, Joshua Morris, James Mullen, Weston Nall, Micah Nipper, Hannah Pence, Emma Pike, Tony Ringle, Diane Robinson, Ashley Roman, Cory Sanders, Bailey Schempf, Wesley Smith, Meggan Sullivan, Samantha Sutton, Christopher Thompson Jr., Sara Thompson, Sarah Thompson, Alexandria Weller, Patrick Wick, Christopher Willis, Tara Woodrum and Hunter Woosley

Jefferson County. Casey Richardson.

LaRue County. Deanna Carr, Philip Clark, Hunter Howell, Destiny Jewell, Danielle Rhodes, Parker Smith and Russell Young.

Marion County. Le’andre Brown, Dale Dorsey, Benjamin Harris, Kassidy Mattingly and Kristen Thomas.

Meade County. Brooklyn Benham, Tessa Givans, Lidiia Hewitt, Kristen Hinkle, Shaleena Jenkins, Emma Masterson and Elizabeth Wainright.

Mercer County. James Carey.

Metcalfe County. Mark Shirley.

Nelson County. Dakota Arnold, Dawson Ballard, Gregory Barkham Jr., Chloe Barnes, Courtney Campbell, Andrew Circumstance, Kyle Corbin, Alexi De La Cruz, Ellie Evans, Laura Huffman, Melinda Johnson, Clayton Lanham, John Mahoney, Daniel Marcinczyk, Emily Montgomery, Sydney Reiter, Aaron Turner and Joseph Vittitow.

Oldham County. Aaron Garrett.

Taylor County. Charles Arnold, Robert Campbell, Lori Mitchell, Jodie Phillips, Noah Riley, Austin Vanmeter and Amy Willett.

Washington County: Randy Curtsinger, Haven Cutler, Anna Hamilton, Abigayle Haydon, James Kruse, Alexia Samudio, Whitney Smith and Seth Thompson.

President’s Checklist — Component-Time — 38 Students

Boone County. Andrew Campbell.

Cumberland County. Luke Sward.

Grayson County. Alvin Gibson, Robert Greathouse, Tiffany Knott, David Thompson and Matthew Sealey.

Hardin County. Jenna Burgess, Jessica David, Megan Furlong, Jason Environmentally friendly, Cassandra Hoffman, Gregory Jones, Ethan Lyons, Sandra McGhee, Nathanael Michel, Gregory Norberg, Levi Powell, Kailey Ripka, Mariah Ruiz, Jenny Simpson, Katherine White and Jennifer Wickes.

Jefferson County. Ashley Shelton.

Larue County. Makenzie Allen and Jesse Williams.

Marion County. Alexa Mattingly.

Meade County. Corinna Brooks.‘

Nelson County: Kelsey Hillenburg, Molly Jackson, Joseph Leslie, Jamie Mattingly, Patrick Muse, Derek Wilkins and Brandon Yates.

Oldham County: Emily Koontz.

Pierce County: Mariela Ruiz.

Taylor County: Howard Grimsley.